GingersRus is a trademark of Le Jardin Ombragé
Click on logo above to go to GingersRus HOMEPAGE.
Want to buy some rare gingers? Check out my commercial site. CLICK HERE to see what is available.

Datasheet for Chamaecostus congestiflorus var. glabrior

Plant Datasheet for Chamaecostus congestiflorus var. glabrior


PLANT FAMILY: Costaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Chamaecostus congestiflorus var. glabrior
FORMAL SCIENTIFIC NAME:
STATUS :
CONTINENT: Neotropical
SYNONYMS:
Costus congestiflorus,

BOTANICAL NOTES:
Status not known, this variety not mentioned in Maas. It was listed on the International Plant Names Index at http://www.ipni.org/ - author listed as K.Schum.

Copyright © 1999-2016 - Dave Skinner, GingersRus.com
All text and images on this page are copyrighted. They may be downloaded and/or printed for personal use and scientific research, but may not be published in paper or electronic media without my express consent. They absolutely may not be used commercially in any way whatsoever without my express consent. To inquire about permissions, contact skinnerd@nettally.com