GingersRus is a trademark of Le Jardin Ombragé
Click on logo above to go to GingersRus HOMEPAGE.
Want to buy some rare gingers? Check out my commercial site. CLICK HERE to see what is available.

Datasheet for Cheilocostus speciosus 'Javan Pink'

Plant Datasheet for Cheilocostus speciosus 'Javan Pink'

Click on a thumbnail to load full sized image.
Use your "back" button to come back to this page.

Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13282 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13283 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13284 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13285 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13286 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13287 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13330 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'


Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink' - Click to see full sized image
Photo# 13331 Accession# R1786
Cheilocostus/Hellenia speciosa 'Javen Pink'



PLANT FAMILY: Costaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Cheilocostus speciosus 'Javan Pink'
FORMAL SCIENTIFIC NAME:
STATUS :
CONTINENT: Asian
SYNONYMS:
'Pink Shadow',

ACCESSION NOTES:
Le Jardin Ombragé - Cheilocostus speciosus 'Pink Form' - there are several forms of C. speciosus with pink colored flowers instead of pure white. Some of these are evergreen but not as hardy as the common species.

Copyright © 1999-2016 - Dave Skinner, GingersRus.com
All text and images on this page are copyrighted. They may be downloaded and/or printed for personal use and scientific research, but may not be published in paper or electronic media without my express consent. They absolutely may not be used commercially in any way whatsoever without my express consent. To inquire about permissions, contact skinnerd@nettally.com